Staff

Senior Strategic Team

Miss A Nuttall
Headteacher
 
  Mrs N Goulthorpe
Deputy Headteacher
Reading Lead
  Mr C Jackson   Mrs H Hepworth   Mrs C Mallia
Assistant Headteacher Assistant Headteacher Business Manager
Maths Lead Science Lead  

Teaching Staff

Foundation Stage
Key Stage 1
Nursery   Mrs J McGuigan   Mrs S Salmon Year 1   Miss E Crummey   Mrs R Outhwaite   Mrs L Gregory
Acorns Acorns Oak 1 Oak 2 Phonics lead
SEND Phase Co-ordinator PSHE lead SEND Phase Co-ordinator Phonics lead  
Reception   Mrs N Goulthorpe   Miss S Snowden Year 2   Miss G Eddleston   Mrs S Parrott
Apples Pears Ash 1 Ash 2
EYFS Co-ordinator   History Lead KS1 Co-ordinator
Key Stage 2
Year 3   Miss K Starkie   Miss M Cook   Mrs H Hepworth
Fir 1 Fir 2 Fir 3
  Art Lead Lower KS2 Co-ordinator
Year 4   Mrs D Nundy   Miss L Des-Forges
Elm 1 Elm 2
Writing Lead  
Year 5   Mr M Campbell   Miss L Baxter
Bay 1 Bay 2
MFL Lead SENDCO & Inclusion Manager
Year 6   Mr C Jackson   Miss H Moody   Mrs L Marvell
Yew 1 Yew 2 Geography Lead
Upper KS2 Co-ordinator SEND Phase Co-ordinator
PPA Cover   Mr S Briscoe
Sports Lead
 
     
 

Support Staff

Admin Team   Ms M Nowicki   Mrs J Fish   Mrs A Clark   Mrs A Blanchard
Administrative Officer Administrative Assistant Administrative Assistant Clerical Assistant
       
Early Years Team   Mrs H Williams   Miss R Barrett   Mrs L Brown   Miss G Alsop
EYP EYP EYP EYP
       
  Miss L Morris   Mrs D Seiles   Mrs T Beedham
EYP EYP Teaching Assistant
     
Class Support   Ms D Sanderson   Miss S Richardson   Mrs M Comerford   Mrs D Dannatt
HLTA HLTA Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
  RE Lead    
  Mrs A Smith   Mrs A Fawcett   Mrs C Leaning   Mrs D Lonsdale
Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
       
  Mrs T Murphy   Mrs C Fairburn   Miss J Mumby   Mrs J Wilks
Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
  Medical Officer    
  Mrs B Tector   Mrs S Harley   Ms T Bowdley   Ms A Farmer
Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
       
  Mrs K Bancroft   Mrs T Horne   Mrs R Begum   Miss H Gibson
Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
       
       
   
   
IT Team   Mr R Smith   Mr M White
Network & Data Manager IT Technician
Computing Lead  
Premises Team   Mr J Marples   Mr R Wortley        
Caretaker Gardener    
       
  Mrs T Beedham   Mrs J Hare   Mrs K Holden   Mrs J Dixon
Cleaner Cleaner Cleaner Cleaner
       
  Mrs L Parsons   Ms L Cook        
Cleaner Cleaner    
       
Lunchtime Team   Mrs L Charles   Mrs K Holden   Mrs T Murphy   Mrs C Holgate
Lunchtime Supervisor Lunchtime Supervisor Lunchtime Supervisor Lunchtime Supervisor
       
  Mrs T Beedham   Mrs E Heaton   Ms L Cook   Mrs S Graves
Lunchtime Supervisor Lunchtime Supervisor Lunchtime Supervisor Lunchtime Supervisor
       
  Mrs M O’Hara   Miss L Vint   Mrs R Begum    
Lunchtime Supervisor Lunchtime Supervisor Lunchtime Supervisor  
       

Telephone: 01724 844430      Email: admin.lincolngardensprimary@northlincs.gov.uk      Address: Lincoln Gardens, Scunthorpe, DN16 2ED

Headteacher: Miss Andrea Nuttall
Telephone: 01724 844430
Email: admin.lincolngardensprimary@northlincs.gov.uk
Address: Lincoln Gardens, Scunthorpe, DN16 2ED